Science Fiction Masterworks angol nyelvű

Kiadói sorozat.

Joe Haldeman: The Forever War
Richard Matheson: I Am Legend
James Blish: Cities in Flight
Philip K. Dick: Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?
Alfred Bester: The Stars My Destination
Samuel R. Delany: Babel-17
Roger Zelazny: Lord of Light
Gene Wolfe: The Fifth Head of Cerberus
Frederik Pohl: Gateway
Cordwainer Smith: The Rediscovery of Man
Olaf Stapledon: Last and First Men
George R. Stewart: Earth Abides
Philip K. Dick: Martian Time-Slip
Alfred Bester: The Demolished Man
John Brunner: Stand on Zanzibar
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Dispossessed
J. G. Ballard: The Drowned World
Kurt Vonnegut: The Sirens of Titan
Jack Vance: Emphyrio
Philip K. Dick: A Scanner Darkly
Olaf Stapledon: Star Maker
Michael Moorcock: Behold the Man
Robert Silverberg: The Book of Skulls
H. G. Wells: The Time Machine / The War of the Worlds
Daniel Keyes: Flowers for Algernon
Philip K. Dick: Ubik (angol)
Gregory Benford: Timescape
Theodore Sturgeon: More Than Human
Frederik Pohl: Man Plus
James Blish: A Case of Conscience
M. John Harrison: The Centauri Device
Philip K. Dick: Dr Bloodmoney
Brian W. Aldiss: Non-Stop
Arthur C. Clarke: The Fountains of Paradise
Keith Roberts: Pavane
Philip K. Dick: Now Wait for Last Year
Samuel R. Delany: Nova
H. G. Wells: The First Men in the Moon
Arthur C. Clarke: The City and the Stars
Greg Bear: Blood Music
Frederik Pohl: Jem
Ward Moore: Bring the Jubilee
Philip K. Dick: VALIS (angol)
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Lathe of Heaven
John Sladek: The Complete Roderick
Philip K. Dick: Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said
H. G. Wells: The Invisible Man
Sheri S. Tepper: Grass
Arthur C. Clarke: A Fall of Moondust
Greg Bear: Eon
Richard Matheson: The Shrinking Man
Philip K. Dick: The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch
Michael Moorcock: The Dancers at the End of Time
Frederik Pohl – Cyril M. Kornbluth: The Space Merchants
Philip K. Dick: Time Out Of Joint
Robert Silverberg: Downward to the Earth
Philip K. Dick: The Simulacra
Philip K. Dick: The Penultimate Truth
Robert Silverberg: Dying Inside
Larry Niven: Ringworld
Geoff Ryman: The Child Garden
Hal Clement: Mission of Gravity
Philip K. Dick: A Maze of Death
Poul Anderson: Tau Zero
Arthur C. Clarke: Rendezvous With Rama
Lucius Shepard: Life During Wartime
Kate Wilhelm: Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang
Arkady Strugatsky – Boris Strugatsky: Roadside Picnic
Walter M. Miller: Dark Benediction
Walter Tevis: Mockingbird
Frank Herbert: Dune (angol)
Robert A. Heinlein: The Moon is a Harsh Mistress
Philip K. Dick: The Man in the High Castle
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Left Hand of Darkness
Walter M. Miller Jr.: A Canticle for Leibowitz
Arthur C. Clarke: Childhood's End
John Wyndham: The Day of the Triffids
Christopher Priest: Inverted World
Kurt Vonnegut: Cat's Cradle
H. G. Wells: The Island of Doctor Moreau
Samuel R. Delany: Dhalgren
H. G. Wells: The Time Machine
Brian W. Aldiss: Helliconia
H. G. Wells: The Food of the Gods
Jack Finney: The Body Snatchers
Joanna Russ: The Female Man
M. J. Engh: Arslan
William Gibson – Bruce Sterling: The Difference Engine
Christopher Priest: The Prestige
Brian W. Aldiss: Greybeard
Olaf Stapledon: Sirius
Dan Simmons: Hyperion (angol)
Clifford D. Simak: City
Frank Herbert: Hellstrom's Hive
William Tenn: Of Men and Monsters
Karel Čapek: RUR / War with the Newts
Christopher Priest: The Affirmation
Cecelia Holland: Floating Worlds
Algis Budrys: Rogue Moon
Harlan Ellison (szerk.): Dangerous Visions
Olaf Stapledon: Odd John
Dan Simmons: The Fall of Hyperion
Douglas Adams: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
H. G. Wells: The War of the Worlds
Pat Cadigan: Synners
Karen Joy Fowler: Sarah Canary
Nicola Griffith: Ammonite
D. G. Compton: The Continuous Catherine Mortenhoe
Mary Shelley: Frankenstein (angol)
Russell Hoban: Riddley Walker
Connie Willis: Doomsday Book
Rachel Pollack: Unquenchable Fire
David I. Masson: The Caltraps of Time
John Crowley: Engine Summer
Colin Greenland: Take Back Plenty
Nicola Griffith: Slow River
Sheri S. Tepper: The Gate to Women's Country
George Turner: The Sea and Summer
Eric Frank Russell: Wasp
Connie Willis: To Say Nothing of the Dog
Isaac Asimov: The Gods Themselves
James Morrow: This is the Way the World Ends
John Crowley: The Deep
Connie Willis: Time is the Fire
Michael Bishop: No Enemy But Time
Robert A. Heinlein: Double Star
Alastair Reynolds: Revelation Space
Jack Womack: Random Acts of Senseless Violence
T. J. Bass: Half Past Human
Michael Bishop: Transfigurations
Robert A. Heinlein: The Door into Summer
Douglas Adams: The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
Douglas Adams: Life, the Universe and Everything
T. J. Bass: The Godwhale
Leigh Brackett: The Long Tomorrow
James Tiptree, Jr.: Her Smoke Rose Up Forever
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Word for World is Forest
Arkady Strugatsky – Boris Strugatsky: Hard to Be a God
Jack Vance: Night Lamp
Arkady Strugatsky – Boris Strugatsky: Monday Begins on Saturday
Ursula K. Le Guin: The Wind's Twelve Quarters / The Compass Rose
George R. R. Martin: Dying of the Light
Vernor Vinge: A Fire Upon the Deep
Cordwainer Smith: Norstrilia
Bernard Wolfe: Limbo
Walter Tevis: The Man Who Fell to Earth
Paul McAuley: Fairyland
John Wyndham: The Chrysalids
Ursula K. Le Guin: Always Coming Home
Iain M. Banks: Feersum Endjinn
Vernor Vinge: A Deepness in the Sky
Murray Constantine: Swastika Night
John Wyndham: The Midwich Cuckoos
Maureen F. McHugh: China Mountain Zhang
Robert A. Heinlein: Starship Troopers
William Gibson: Neuromancer
Gene Wolfe: Shadow and Claw
Gene Wolfe: Sword and Citadel
H. G. Wells: The Shape of Things to Come
Arkady Strugatsky – Boris Strugatsky: The Doomed City
Sheri S. Tepper: Raising the Stones
Ian Watson: The Embedding
Brian W. Aldiss: Cryptozoic
Joseph O'Neill: Land Under England
Stephen Baxter: Raft
Tricia Sullivan: Dreaming in Smoke
Pat Cadigan: Fools
R. A. Lafferty: The Best of R. A. Lafferty
Arkady Strugatsky – Boris Strugatsky: The Snail on the Slope
Suzette Haden Elgin: Native Tongue